2022 Candidate Election Status

These are the Candidates for the 2022 Elections. The status indicates the election the candidate appears in or if the candidate has won outright.

CONTESTCANDIDATEPARTYSTATUS
U.S. SENATORBOND, Steven R.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORBONOAN, Feena M.LIBERTARIANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORCHRISTIAN, Wallyn KanoelaniREPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORDALHOUSE, Timothy A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORDECKER, DanALOHA AINAPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORLAVONNE, AsiaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORMCDERMOTT, BobREPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORPOHLMAN, Emma Jane A.GREENPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORSCHATZ, BrianDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. SENATORTATAII, SteveDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IABKIN, Steven L.NONPARTISANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IALCUBILLA, Sergio (Serg)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST ICASE, EdDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IGRIFFIN, Calvin C. (G)NONPARTISANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IKRESS, ConradREPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST ILARGEY, Patrick C.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IREYES, Arturo P.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IIAKANA, JoeREPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IIBRANCO, Patrick PihanaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IIGI, NicoleDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IISCHULTZ, BrendanDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IISPARKS, Steven B.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IITIPPENS, Michelle RoseLIBERTARIANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IITOKUDA, Jill N.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IIWEBSTER, Joseph E. (Joe)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST IIYOSHIDA, Kyle T.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORAIONA, DukeREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORBOURGOIN, David L. (Duke)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORCAYETANO, VickyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORCORDERY, GaryREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORGREEN, JoshDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORHAWAT, George (Big Al)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORKAHAU, KelineREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORKAHELE, KaiDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORKIM, RichardDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORLEWMAN, Clyde McClain (Mac)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORMARIANO, Lynn BarryREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORMORGAN, PaulREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORNAZARA, Caleb K.NONPARTISANPRIMARY
GOVERNORPASKOWITZ, Moses (Momo)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORPENN, BJREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORTAMASHIRO, Gene S.LIBERTARIANVOID 6/7/22
GOVERNORTANABE, Van K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
GOVERNORTAYLOR, KeleionalaniNONPARTISANPRIMARY
GOVERNORTSUNEYOSHI, Heidi HaunaniREPUBLICANPRIMARY
GOVERNORWOODS, WalterREPUBLICANPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORAMEMIYA, KeithDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORANDERSON, IkaikaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORBURNS, RobREPUBLICANPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORCUNNINGHAM, DanielDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORDELA CRUZ, Shaena L.ALOHA AINAVOID 6/7/22
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORKEOHO, Charles (Kale)NONPARTISANPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORKIM, TaeREPUBLICANPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORLUKE, SylviaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORMENOR-MCNAMARA, SherryDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORPULETASI, SamDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORTUPAI, Seaula, Jr.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 1ACASIO, LauraDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 1INOUYE, Lorraine RoderoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 1OKABE, WilDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 1TUPAI, Helen C.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2FOGEL, Frederick F.LIBERTARIANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2HENSLEY, DianneREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2OSBORN, Holly L.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2SAN BUENAVENTURA, JoyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 3KANUHA, Dru MamoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 4RICHARDS, Herbert (Tim)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 4TANCHEFF, Nicholas M.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 5KEITH-AGARAN, Gil S. ColomaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6FORSYTH, ShainaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6GOEBBERT, Tamara I. (Mara)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6MCKELVEY, Angus L.K. (Mac)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6RAYA, Philip A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6SHISHIDO, Melissah (Mish)GREENPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 6WALKER, SheilaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 7CAIRES, Leo KanielaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 7DECOITE, Lynn PualaniDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 7MCKAY, TamaraREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 7RITTE, WalterDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 8DES, Ana MoREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 8KOUCHI, RonaldDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 8THRONAS-KAHO'ONEI, KapanaALOHA AINAPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 9CHANG, StanleyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 9MALISH, James (Ryan)NONPARTISANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 9PARRISH, Michael L. (Mike)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10IHARA, Les S., Jr.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10SOON, Leilani M.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10ST THOMAS, TrueREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 11FUKUNAGA, CarolDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 11ROSS, Ian M.A.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 11SAKAI, BenjaminREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 12BOYD, BlakeREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 12MORIWAKI, Sharon Y.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13KWOCK, MichelleNONPARTISANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13RHOADS, KarlDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13SOUZA, Kapono AluliGREENPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13TINAY, MatthewREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 14KIM, Donna MercadoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 14RZONCA, CherylREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 14YOUNG, Angela MelodyNONPARTISANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 15GODFREY, Lorene A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 15WAKAI, GlennDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 16BEEKMAN, Patricia YukiREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 16ELEFANTE, Brandon J.C.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 16MISALUCHA, BennetteDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 17DELA CRUZ, DonovanDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 17DICKS, Karl O.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 17HUDSON, Anna MisakoREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 18KIDANI, Michelle N.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 18SMART, MaryREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 18SVRCINA, EmilREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 19AQUINO, Henry J.C.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 19CLEMENTE, RogerDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 20FEVELLA, KurtREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 21GABBARD, MikeDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 21KHAN, Matthew D.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22DECORTE, SamanthaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22SHIMABUKURO, Maile S.L.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 23AWA, BrentonREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 23HANNEMANN, Arthur D. (Art)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 23RIVIERE, GilDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 24FERNANDEZ, AntionetteREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 24KEOHOKALOLE, JarrettDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 24LAM, Adriel C.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 25LAURO, Brian S.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 25LEE, ChrisDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 1NAKASHIMA, Mark M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 2ONISHI, Richard H.K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3MATSON, Shannon LopekaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3MCMACKIN, Devinshaw K., Sr.ALOHA AINAPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3TODD, Christopher L.T.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4HO, KeikilaniREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4ILAGAN, GreggorDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4LEY, Brian C.NONPARTISANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4LINTON, Candace T. (Candy)LIBERTARIANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5GOODWIN, LohiREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5KAPELA, JeanneDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5LAST, Michael L.LIBERTARIANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 6BARANNIKOV, IlyaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 6KAHALOA, Kirstin A.K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 6KENNEALY, Jonathan P.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 6MACK, LonoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 7LOWEN, NicoleDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8FREITAS, MakaiDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8PERREIRA, Monique CobbAdamsREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8TARNAS, David A.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 9PERALTA, Sam (Kamuela)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 9WOODSON, JustinDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10HASHIMOTO, TroyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11AMATO, Terez (T.Amato)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11CANTERE, Shekinah P.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11HALPERIN, NetraREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11KING, Kelly TakayaDEMOCRATICWITHDREW 6/6/22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11MAHIAI, Randal N., Jr.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 12JOHNSON, DanREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 12STARR, SummerGREENPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 12YAMASHITA, Kyle T.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13ADAM, ScottREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13CLARK, Linda Ha'iDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13NIKHILANANDA, NickGREENPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13NOMURA, Chase (Kealiimalu)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13POEPOE, Mahina M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14ARMSTRONG, Kelly J.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14BALINBIN, KanamuDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14COCHRAN, ElleDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14NAKOA, Leonard K., IIIALOHA AINAPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 15BENTLEY, GregREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 15NAKAMURA, Nadine K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 16TOKIOKA, James KunaneDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 16YODER, SteveREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 17MORIKAWA, Daynette (Dee)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 17WILSON, Michael D.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 18WARD, GeneREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19FELDMAN, KathyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19HASHEM, Mark JunDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19TEXEIRA, Theresa (Kinsey)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20ANDERSON, Consuelo (Liz)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20CAIAZZO, Jessica (Priya)REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20KOBAYASHI, Bertrand (Bert)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20LOGUE, JamesDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 21ALLEN, Julia E.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 21SAYAMA, Jackson D.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 21SEASHELL, JoelleREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22GARRETT, Andrew TakuyaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22IMAMURA, Jeffrey H.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22KOBAYASHI, DaleDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 23NISHIMOTO, Scott Y.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 24ANDERSON, Jillian T.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 24OLDS, Ikaika M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 24TAM, AdrianDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 25IWAMOTO, Kim CocoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 25NOVAK, RobREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 25SAIKI, Scott K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26BELATTI, Della AuDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26NARA, KanzoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26ROSECRANS, Charlotte REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26WANG, Valerie C.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 27BALIDOY, Wendy (WEB)REPUBLICANWITHDREW 6/8/22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 27GILL, GaryDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 27LIM, Margaret U.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 27TAKENOUCHI, JennaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 28ARMSTRONG, Robert MikalaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 28CARAVALHO, ErnestALOHA AINAPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 28FARM, KenDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 28HOLT, DanielDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 29KAAPU, Carole KauhiwaiREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 29MIZUNO, John M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30AZINGA, P. M.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30CACHOLA, Romy M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30GANADEN, Ernesto (Sonny)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30TEMPLO, Shirley Ann L.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 31ICHIYAMA, LindaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 32AIU, Micah Pookela KimDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 32SHIMIZU, Garner M.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33ARAKAKI, Tracy AaronDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33KONG, Sam SatoruDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34ALLEN, Theodene S.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34TAKAYAMA, GreggDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34TAKUMI, Roy M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35ARAKI, Josiah P.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35CHUN, Cory M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35PRIETO, Jolyn GaridanDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35RAHMAN, InamDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35TAKEUCHI, Nathan H.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36LAMOSAO, Rachele FernandezDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36LAUTAHA, VeamonitiREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36MORITA, Maurice T.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37DETWILER, Jamie A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37SARRAFIAN, Eric M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37YAMANE, Ryan I.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 38CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, LaurenREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 38LEE, Marilyn B.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39CULLEN, Jamaica A. (Mai)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39MAGLINTI, Austin L.S.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39PIERICK, ElijahREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39ROSENLEE, CoreyDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39WILSON, Kevin KupiheaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40GUESO, JanieREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40KAULULAAU, Wayne K.S.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40MARTINEZ, RoseDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40REYES ODA, Julie K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40STARR, MichaelREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41ALCOS, David A., IIIREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41LOPRESTI, Matthew S. (Matt)DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41WADE, Daniel P. (Dan) REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42GARCIA, DiamondREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42GOEAS, LoriDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42HAR, Sharon E.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42PARIS, Anthony MakanaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43ELI, Stacelynn K.M.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43ODOM, AnnaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43SOUZA, KananiREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44KILA, Darius K.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44KOPETSEG, KimberlyREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44LEE, JonathanDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45ALDEGUER, Maysana A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45GATES, Cedric AsuegaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45JORDAN, JoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45OQUENDO, Cherie KuualohaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45WILBUR, TianaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46CRABBE, Cross MakaniDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46FUNG, Lester L.REPUBLICANWITHDREW 5/12/22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46MILLER, John E.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46PERRUSO, Amy A.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 47QUINLAN, SeanDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 47TALAEAI, MarkREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 48ELENTO, Wendell A.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 48KITAGAWA, Lisa C.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49DANNER, KilomanaREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49MATAYOSHI, ScotDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49NAIPO, KanaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49RICHEY, Shawn L.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50DIFANTE, Toni C.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50HUSSEY-BURDICK, NataliaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50JIMENEZ, Roxana A.REPUBLICANWITHDREW 6/8/22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50LEE, MichaelDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50THURSTON, KathyREPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50VEGAS, Esera D.L.DEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51ENOS, Edward W., Jr.REPUBLICANWITHDREW 6/8/22
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51KAMA-TOTH, Kukana K.K.REPUBLICANPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51KWAN, KaleoDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51MARTEN, LisaDEMOCRATICPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE VACANCYCERMELJ, Hope AlohalaniNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE VACANCYTRASK, Mililani B.NONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, MAUI RESIDENT TRUSTEELINDSEY, Carmen HuluNONPARTISAN SPECIALWINNER
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, OAHU RESIDENT TRUSTEEAKAKA, KaleiNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, OAHU RESIDENT TRUSTEEBURKE, Jackie KahookeleNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, OAHU RESIDENT TRUSTEELEE, Brendon Kalei'ainaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, OAHU RESIDENT TRUSTEEPETERS, Robert E.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEAHU ISA, Lei (Leina'ala)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEAKI, Z. KaapanaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEAKO, Julian (Keikilani)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEGALUTERIA, BrickwoodNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEKAHUE-CABANTING, U'iNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEKING, Sam (Kalanikupua)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEMAKEKAU, KealiiNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEOWENS, ChadNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEPAIK, WilliamNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEESOUZA, KeoniNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEEWAIHEE, John D., IVNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1KIMBALL, Heather L.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1MARTINEZ, Troy S.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2GOULDING, MauriceNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2HALVERSEN, WilliamNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2KAGIWADA, Jennifer (Jenn)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2KUSCH, MatthiasNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2WEHRSIG, Timothy (TK)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 3ALAMEDA, Darcy M. (Malani)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 3LEE LOY, Susan (Sue)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 4KIERKIEWICZ, AshleyNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 4LUM HO, Gregory A.Y., Jr.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 5HAUMEA, Desmon A. (Des)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 5KANEALII-KLEINFELDER, MattNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 6BONDERA, ColehourNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 6CHO, Henry, III (Bo)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 6GALIMBA, Michelle M.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 6PALACAT-NELSEN, ShaneNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 7VILLEGAS, Rebecca A.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 8HEELY, Lee-AnnNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 8INABA, Holeka GoroNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9COAKLEY, Jeff KalaniNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9EVANS, CindyNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9TOAFILI, Chris (Kalei)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORBELL, Cullan H.M.M.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORBISSEN, Richard (Rick)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORBROWN, KimNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORKAY, AlanaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORKING, Kelly TakayaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORLION, Jonah M.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORMOLINA, MikeNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI MAYORVICTORINO, MikeNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (EAST MAUI)CARROLL, Claire KamaluNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (EAST MAUI)SINENCI, ShaneNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WEST MAUI)HERRMANN, JustinNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WEST MAUI)PALTIN, Tamara Akiko MaileNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WAILUKU-WAIHEE-WAIKAPU)AHIA, NoelaniNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WAILUKU-WAIHEE-WAIKAPU)LEE, Alice L.NONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)FLORES, CaraNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)KAMA, TashaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)KAMEKONA, Carol LeeNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)NOBRIGA, Buddy James M.A.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)PEDRO, TinaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)SCHWARTZ, Jack W. (Jason)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI)WATANABE, KeoniNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (SOUTH MAUI)COOK, TomNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (SOUTH MAUI)KNOX, RobinNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (SOUTH MAUI)O'SHEA, DennisNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA)ARMSTRONG, Aram S.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA)BOONE, NaraNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA)DELEON, DaveNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA)SMITH, Daniel H. (Kaniela)NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA)UU-HODGINS, NoheNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (UPCOUNTRY)CRUZ, ReneeNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (UPCOUNTRY)HOCKER, JordanNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (UPCOUNTRY)SUGIMURA, Yuki Lei KashiwaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (LANAI)HOKAMA, RikiNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (LANAI)JOHNSON, GabeNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MOLOKAI)PELE, JohnNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MOLOKAI)RAWLINS-FERNANDEZ, KeaniNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
KAUAI MAYORDENIS, Megeso-WilliamNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI MAYORKAWAKAMI, Derek S.K.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI MAYORMCPEEK, MitchNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI MAYORPOAI, Michael RovenNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERBULOSAN, AddisonNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERCARVALHO, BernardNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERCOWDEN, FeliciaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERDECOSTA, BillyNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBEREVSLIN, Luke A.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERHOLLAND, Fern AnuenueNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERJAUCH, RosemarieNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERKAGAWA, Ross K.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERKUALI'I, KipuKai L.P.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERLANGTAD, James RobertNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERLINDNER, JeffreyNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERMETZGER, Lila BalmoresNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERMUKAI, Nelson H.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERNELSON, JakkiNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERRAPOZO, MelNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERSAITO, RoyNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERSECRETARIO, Rachel M.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERSIMBRE-MEDEIROS, Shirley R.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBERYAGO, Clint A., Sr.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IIACHIU, RacquelNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IIFUNAKI, LupeNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IIROTHMAN, MakuakaiNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IITSUNEYOSHI, ChadNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IIWEYER, MattNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IVNAKOA, KaleoNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IVWATERS, TommyNONPARTISAN SPECIALGENERAL
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIDOS SANTOS-TAM, TylerNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIHUSSEY, IkaikaNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIJENKINS, NalaniNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VINAAUAO-OTA, Chance K.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VINAKASATO, Dennis MasaruNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VITOGUCHI, Traci K.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIWOLKE, Chad ToshiroNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIIIDORAN, Charmaine T.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIIIMENOR, RonNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIIIMESTA, DionNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIIIOKIMOTO, Val AquinoNONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VIIISIMON, Keone F.NONPARTISAN SPECIALPRIMARY