COVID-19 Related Information:
Safe Travels Hawaii Program | Safe Travels Platform Help | Labor FAQs | Human Services |
Recovery Navigator

2020 Candidate Election Status

These are the Candidates for the 2020 Elections.  

*Indicates candidate was elected after the Primary Election.

CONTEST CANDIDATE PARTY STATUS
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
BIDEN, Joseph R.
HARRIS, Kamala D.
DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
BLANKENSHIP, Don
MOHR, William
CONSTITUTION GENERAL
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
HAWKINS, Howie
WALKER, Angela Nicole
GREEN GENERAL
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
JORGENSEN, Jo
COHEN, Jeremy (Spike)
LIBERTARIAN GENERAL
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
PIERCE, Brock J.
BALLARD, Karla M.
AMERICAN SHOPPING PARTY GENERAL
PRESIDENT
VICE PRESIDENT
TRUMP, Donald J.
PENCE, Michael R.
REPUBLICAN GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I CASE, Ed DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I CURTIS, Ron REPUBLICAN GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I DICKENS, James (J.D.) REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I GRIFFIN, Calvin C. (G) NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I OLSON, Nancy Lynn REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I REYES, Arturo Pacheco REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I SMITH, Taylor J. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II AKANA, Joe REPUBLICAN GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II BOND, Steven R. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II BURRUS, Ron NONPARTISAN GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II EVANS, Brian DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II FAMERA, Noelle DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II GIUFFRE, John (Raghu) AMERICAN SHOPPING PARTY GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II GOTTSCHALK, Karla (Bart) REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II HAMMAN, David R. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II HOOMANAWANUI, Jonathan ALOHA AINA GENERAL
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II KAHELE, Kaiali’i (Kai) DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II KANESHIRO, Elise Hatsuko REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II LEE, Brenda L. Machado DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II LOVE, Nicholas T. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II MCCORRISTON, Byron U. NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II NAGAMINE, Robert K. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II QUEL, Raymond S. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II SAN NICOLAS, Felipe C. REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II TIPPENS, Michelle Rose LIBERTARIAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2 BURROWS, Smiley DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2 KA-IPO, Ron G. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 2 SAN BUENAVENTURA, Joy DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 5 KAJIWARA-GUSMAN, Christy REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 5 KEEN, Rynette Ipo ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 5 KEITH-AGARAN, Gil S. Coloma DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 8 KOUCHI, Ronald Dan DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 9 CHANG, Stanley DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 9 SLOM, Sam M. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10 ARRIOLA, Jesus DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10 HIGGINS, Vicki B. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10 IHARA, Les S., Jr. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 10 SHIRAISHI, Paul J. NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 11 TANIGUCHI, Brian T. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13 MCDONALD, Kevin (Shadow) DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 13 RHOADS, Karl A. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 14 KIM, Donna Mercado DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 15 WAKAI, Glenn DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE SENATOR, DIST 16 VACANCY KITASHIMA, Kelly Puamailani REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 16 VACANCY MISALUCHA, Bennette DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 19 CABANILLA ARAKAWA, Rida DEMOCRATIC GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 19 CLARK, John H., III DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 19 FEVELLA, Kurt REPUBLICAN ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 20 BONOAN, Feena M. LIBERTARIAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 20 GABBARD, Mike DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22 CUARESMA, Thora-Jean (T.J.) DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22 DELA CRUZ, Donovan DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22 FANENE, Banner S. NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
STATE SENATOR, DIST 22 MILLER, John E. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE SENATOR, DIST 25 LEE, Chris DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE SENATOR, DIST 25 KIM-MARSHALL, Kristina REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 1 NAKASHIMA, Mark M. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 1 SHIN, Lorraine Pualani REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 2 MCMACKIN, Devin Shaw, Sr. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 2 TODD, Christopher L.T. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3 FOGEL, Frederick F. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3 HUGHES, Susan REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3 MATSON, Shannon Lopeka DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 3 ONISHI, Richard H.K. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4 CERMELJ, Hope (Alohalani) REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4 HAUMEA, Desmon Antone ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4 ILAGAN, Greggor DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4 LEY, Brian NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 4 OHARA, Eileen DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5 BONDERA, Colehour DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5 CREAGAN, Richard DEMOCRATIC WITHDREW 6/3/20
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5 DECKER, Citlalli Johanna ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5 KAPELA, Jeanne DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 5 LAST, Michael L. (Mike) LIBERTARIAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 6 LOWEN, Nicole DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 7 TARNAS, David A. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8 AIWOHI, Ka’apuni DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8 HASHIMOTO, Troy DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 8 HILL, Robert G., III DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 9 CHRUPALYK, Kahala Jen ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 9 WOODSON, Justin H. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10 BALINBIN, Kanamu REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10 GYLDSTRAND, Travis D.E. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10 MCKELVEY, Angus L.K. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10 NAKOA, Leonard K., III DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11 COUCH, Don DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11 GREENBERG, Howard E. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 11 WILDBERGER, Tina M.L. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 12 RUSSELL, Simon S. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 12 YAMASHITA, Kyle T. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13 DECOITE, Lynn P. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13 KAPAKU, Theresa ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13 RITTE, Walter DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13 VANDERPOOL, Robin REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14 MONAS, Steve REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14 NAKAMURA, Nadine K. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 15 TOKIOKA, James Kunane DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 15 YODER, Steve REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 16 DES, Ana Mo REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 16 MORIKAWA, Daynette (Dee) DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 17 KOGACHI, Keith DEMOCRATIC GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 17 WARD, Gene REPUBLICAN ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 18 DRISKILL, Tommy, III DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 18 HASHEM, Mark Jun DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 18 FORD, Lori REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19 CHEN, Wayne AMERICAN SHOPPING PARTY GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19 KOBAYASHI, Bertrand (Bert) DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 19 PARRISH, Michael L. (Mike) NONPARTISAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20 ALLEN, Julia E. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20 GARDNER, Rebecca P. (Becky) DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20 ISHIBASHI, Jay I. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20 SAYAMA, Jackson DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20 TURBIN, Derek A. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 21 NISHIMOTO, Scott Y. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22 BROWER, Tom DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22 OCHS, Nicholas R. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22 TAM, Adrian DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 23 KOBAYASHI, Dale DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 24 BELATTI, Della Au DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 24 SEXTON, Andy, Jr. (Umi) ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 25 LUKE, Sylvia DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26 IWAMOTO, Kim Coco DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 26 SAIKI, Scott K. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 27 OHNO, Takashi DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 28 MIZUNO, John M. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 29 HOLT, Daniel DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 29 LOGUE, James DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30 AZINGA, P. M. (Pualani) REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30 CACHOLA, Romy M. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30 GANADEN, Ernesto M. (Sonny) DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30 QUILINGKING, Tess Abalos REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 31 JOHANSON, Aaron Ling DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 32 ICHIYAMA, Linda DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33 ARAKAKI, Tracy Aaron DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33 BOYETTE, Jennifer (Jenny) REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33 KONG, Sam Satoru DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34 SIMON, Keone F. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34 TAKAYAMA, Gregg DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35 HOOD, Carl E. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35 KAHAU, Keline-Kameyo ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35 TAKUMI, Roy M. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36 LA CHICA, Trish DEMOCRATIC GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36 LEE, Marilyn B. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36 OKIMOTO, Val REPUBLICAN ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37 SVRCINA, Emil REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37 YAMANE, Ryan I. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 38 AQUINO, Henry J.C. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39 CULLEN, Ty J.K. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39 MAGLINTI, Austin L.S. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40 MARTINEZ, Rose DEMOCRATIC GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40 MCDERMOTT, Bob REPUBLICAN ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41 ALCOS, David (Bradda) REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41 LOPRESTI, Matthew S. (Matt) DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41 MALDONADO, Mokihana DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41 RATHBUN, Amanda J. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41 UEHARA, Ryan Isamu NONPARTISAN PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42 HAR, Sharon DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 42 KAM, Vickie L.P. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43 ELI, Stacelynn Kehaulani DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43 GARCIA, Diamond REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43 HOOHULI, Shaena Dela Cruz ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43 KAHIKINA, Michael P. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44 ALDEGUER, Maysana Akahai REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44 GATES, Cedric Asuega DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44 JORDAN, Jo DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44 SIMPLICIANO, Joseph K., Jr. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45 CHAPMAN, Michael DEMOCRATIC GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45 CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, Lauren REPUBLICAN ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46 AGSALDA, Aaron James Kaleo DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 46 PERRUSO, Amy Anastasia DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 47 QUINLAN, Sean DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 47 READY, Boyd REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 48 KITAGAWA, Lisa C. DEMOCRATIC ELECTED*
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 48 PRATT-AQUINO, Kau’i DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49 DANNER, Kilomana REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49 MATAYOSHI, Scot DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50 BRANCO, Patrick Pihana DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50 NAKANELUA, Laura REPUBLICAN WITHDREW 6/3/20
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50 PREGITZER, Micah Kalama DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50 SOUZA, Kanani REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 AKAO, Alan DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 CHOCK, Coby K.K. DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 CHONG, Doni Leina’ala REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 GRIMMER, Scott DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 HO, Erik K. ALOHA AINA GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 KAMA-TOTH, Kukana K.K. REPUBLICAN GENERAL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51 MARTEN, Lisa DEMOCRATIC ELECTED
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE ALMEIDA, Kauilani NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE CASHMAN-AIU, Noelani NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE DESOTO-MCCOLLOUGH, Laura L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE HAO, Louis (Lui) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE HOFFELD, Cyd L. (Makanui) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE ISHIBASHI, Pua NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE KIHOI, Lei NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE LINDSEY, Keola NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE MANGAUIL, Lanakila NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE PAU, Louis (Kauka) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, HAWAII RESIDENT TRUSTEE WILSON, Kalaniakea NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, MOLOKAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE ALAPA, Luana NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, MOLOKAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE KAHUE-CABANTING, U’i NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, MOLOKAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE MACHADO, Colette (Piipii) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, KAUAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE AHUNA, Dan NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, KAUAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE PEREZ, Brittny NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, KAUAI RESIDENT TRUSTEE SMITH, Kamealoha NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE AKINA, Keli’i NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE BURKE, Jackie (Kahookele) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE HANAKAHI, Kaipo K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE KAWAAUHAU, Larry K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE PALACAT-NELSEN, Shane Akoni NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE SONODA, Lenson (Kawekiu) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
OFFICE OF HAWAIIAN AFFAIRS, AT-LARGE TRUSTEE SOUZA, Keoni NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HAWAII MAYOR AZEVEDO, Neil A. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR BRYANT, Paul (Amaury) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR FITZGERALD, Bob NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR GLENDON, Michael (Mikey) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR GREENWELL, Robert (Kelly) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR HIGA, Stacy NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR KA’EHU’AE’A, Wendell J. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR KAWANO, Yumi T.R. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR KIM, Harry NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR MARZO, Ikaika NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HAWAII MAYOR ROTH, Mitch NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HAWAII MAYOR RUGGLES, Mike D. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR SHANEYFELT, Ted (Toku San) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR URBAN, Tante T. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR VERSCHUUR, Lahi (Marlin) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII MAYOR YUDA, James M. (Jiro) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL WITHDREW 6/3/20
HAWAII PROSECUTING ATTORNEY AUNA, Jared Kamakakulani NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII PROSECUTING ATTORNEY BRIDGES, Christopher R. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII PROSECUTING ATTORNEY WALTJEN, Kelden Braun Akoni NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 JUAN, Elroy C. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 KIMBALL, Heather L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 MEDEIROS-GARCIA, Jaerick K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 MOORE, Jaclyn L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 MORRISON, Bethany Joy NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 PERREIRA, Monique CobbAdams NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 1 YAGONG, Dominic NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2 CHUNG, Aaron S.Y. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 2 HALVERSEN, William NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 3 KAAIHUE, Henry K., Jr. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 3 LEE LOY, Susan (Sue) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 3 NEVES, Paul K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 4 KIERKIEWICZ, Ashley L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 5 KANEALI’I-KLEINFELDER, Matt NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 5 RODENHURST, Ikaika NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 5 WIRICK, Frederic (Ric) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 6 DAVID, Maile (Medeiros) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 7 CLEMENT, Jane NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 7 VILLEGAS, Rebecca NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 8 INABA, Holeka Goro NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 8 KAHUI, Craig (Bo) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9 AIONA, Philip K. (Ippy) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9 KEANE, Ranae NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HAWAII COUNCILMEMBER, DIST 9 RICHARDS, Herbert (Tim) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (EAST MAUI) CARROLL, Claire Kamalu NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (EAST MAUI) SINENCI, Shane NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WEST MAUI) NAVA, Rick NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WEST MAUI) PALTIN, Tamara Akiko Maile NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WEST MAUI) PATEL, Sne NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (WAILUKU-WAIHEE-WAIKAPU) LEE, Alice L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI) KAIWI, Deb NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI) KAMA, Tasha NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (KAHULUI) KAMEKONA, Carol Lee NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (SOUTH MAUI) COOK, Tom NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (SOUTH MAUI) KING, Kelly Takaya NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA) EYRE, Aja NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA) MOLINA, Mike NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MAKAWAO-HAIKU-PAIA) ZAHND, Laurent NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (UPCOUNTRY) SUGIMURA, Yuki Lei Kashiwa NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (LANAI) DE JETLEY, Alberta NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (LANAI) JOHNSON, Gabe NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (LANAI) MANO, Matthew J.K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MOLOKAI) CRIVELLO, Stacy Helm NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
MAUI COUNCILMEMBER (MOLOKAI) RAWLINS-FERNANDEZ, Keani NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI PROSECUTING ATTORNEY KOLLAR, Justin F. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER BULOSAN, Addison NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER CABEBE, Donovan Kanani NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER CARVALHO, Bernard, Jr. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER CHOCK, Mason K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER COWDEN, Felicia NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER DANDURAND, Mike NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER DeCOSTA, Billy NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER DESILVA CARVEIRO, Debralynn NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER EVSLIN, Luke A. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER FRANKS, Victoria NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER FUKUSHIMA, Richard S. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER JUSTUS, Ed NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER KANESHIRO, Arryl NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER KUALII, KipuKai L.P. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER NELSON, Jacquelyn (Jakki) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER NISHIMURA, Wally K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER PARKER, Rory P. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER SIMBRE-MEDEIROS, Shirley R. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER TANIGUCHI, Naomi J. (Omi) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER WAIALEALE BATTAD, Jade T. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
KAUAI COUNCILMEMBER YAGO, Clint, Sr. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR AMEMIYA, Keith NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HONOLULU MAYOR BLANGIARDI, Rick NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HONOLULU MAYOR BOURGOIN, David (Duke) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR CARAVALHO, Ernest NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR CARROLL, John NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR DICKS, Karl O. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR GARRY, Tim NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR HANABUSA, Colleen NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR HANNEMANN, Mufi NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR JAMES, Choon NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR KEESING, Audrey NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR MUSSELL, Micah Laakea NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR PINE, Kym Marcos NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR STONEBRAKER, William (Bud) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU MAYOR WONG, Ho Yin (Jason) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY ALM, Steve NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY BROWN, Robert (RJ) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY ESSER, Jacquie NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY KAU, Megan NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY KIM, Tae NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY NADAMOTO, Dwight K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU PROSECUTING ATTORNEY YAQOOB, Anosh H. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST I DAVENPORT, Kathy NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST I HANOHANO, Naomi L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST I KERFOOT, Galen NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST I PARIS, Anthony Makana NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST I TUPOLA, Andria NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III KALIMA, Grant (Kalani) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III KEALOHA, Warland D. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III KIAAINA, Esther NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III MOSSMAN, Paul NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III TEXEIRA, Alan Kekoa NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST III THIELEN, Greg NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST V LEE, Philmund (Phil) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST V SAY, Calvin K.Y. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED*
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST V WATASE, Dave K. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VII AKI, Jacob NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VII CORDERO, Radiant NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST VII MANDADO, Ryan NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IX ESPERO, Will NONPARTISAN SPECIAL GENERAL
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IX TSUNEYOSHI, Earl Y.L. NONPARTISAN SPECIAL PRIMARY
HONOLULU COUNCILMEMBER, DIST IX TULBA, Augusto E. (AugieT) NONPARTISAN SPECIAL ELECTED